TNPSC DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ – 22 JULY 2021

TNPSC CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ: JULY 22, 2021

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் ஜூலை 22, 2021

Both Tamil and English Questions are Provided.!!

DOWNLOAD PDF at the end of the Questions and Subscribe Our YouTube Channel for Daily Current Affairs

  1. ஆகாஷ் ஏவுகணையை வெற்றிகரமாக சோதித்துள்ள அமைப்பு எது

Which Organization has successfully tested the Akash missile?

A. NASA
B. ISRO
C. SPACE – X
D. DRDO

View Answer

D. DRDO

2. கற்போம் எழுதுவோம் எனும் திட்டம் எங்கு அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டது

Where the Karpom Eluthuvom program was implemented

A. Kerala / கேரளா
B. Tamil Nadu / தமிழ்நாடு
C. Karnataka / கர்நாடகா
D. Andhra Pradesh / ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம்

View Answer

B. Tamil Nadu / தமிழ்நாடு

3. இதுவரை பிரான்சில் இருந்து இந்தியா எத்தனை ரபேல் விமானங்களை பெற்றுள்ளது

How many Rafale flights has India received from France so far?

A. 36
B. 24
C. 21
D. 30

View Answer

A. 36

4. 2032 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஒலிம்பிக் போட்டி எங்கு நடக்கவுள்ளது

Where will the 2032 Olympics take place?

A. Tokyo / டோக்கியோ
B. Paris / பாரிஸ்
C. Brisbane / பிரிஸ்பேன்
D. Los Angeles / லாஸ் ஏஞ்செல்ஸ்

View Answer

C. Brisbane / பிரிஸ்பேன்

5. தற்போது நடைபெற்ற உலக பல்கலைக்கழக உச்சிமாநாட்டை தொடங்கி வைத்தவர் யார்

Who initiated the current World University Summit- 2021?

A. Ramnath Govind / ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த்
B. Narendra Modi / நரேந்திர மோடி
C. Venkaiah Naidu / வெங்கையா நாயுடு
D. Sri Dharmendra Pradhan / ஸ்ரீ தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

View Answer

D. Sri Dharmendra Pradhan / ஸ்ரீ தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

6. இந்திய கடற்படை எந்த வங்கியுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்ததில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது

The Indian Navy has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with which bank

A. Axis Bank
B. Kotak Mahindra
C. Citi Union Bank
D. Punjab National Bank

View Answer

B. Kotak Mahindra

7. தலித் பந்து எனும் திட்டம் எங்கு தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது

Where is the Dalit Banth Scheme started?

A. Telangana / தெலுங்கானா
B. Haryana / ஹரியானா
C. Karnataka / கர்நாடகா
D. Andhra Pradesh / ஆந்த்ரப்ரதேசம்

View Answer

A. Telangana / தெலுங்கானா

8. வங்கி தேசியமயமாக்கல் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது

When Banking Nationalization Day is observed

A. July 18
B. July 19
C. July 20
D. July 21

View Answer

B. July 19

9. உலகின் அதிவேக தரைவழி வாகனம் எங்கு அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது

Where the world’s fastest terrain vehicle has been introduced

A. Japan / ஜப்பான்
B. China / சீனா
C. United States / அமெரிக்கா
D. Russia / ரஷ்யா

View Answer

C. United States / அமெரிக்கா

10. பெண்களின் பாதுகாப்புக்காக பிங்க் பாதுகாப்பு திட்டத்தை கொண்டு வந்த மாநிலம் எது

Which state came up with the Pink Protection project for the protection of women

A. Haryana / ஹரியானா
B. Kerala / கேரளா
C. Bihar / பீகார்
D. Andhra Pradesh / ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம்

View Answer

B. Kerala / கேரளா

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...
Spread the love